Category Archives: Rebecca

Beforever Release!

Standard

Yay!!! Beforever is finally here! Today I’ll be sharing with you my thoughts on the new releases. I didn’t include everything, but most of the stuff I did. ;)

Samantha Doll, Book, and Accessories ~ $134

Here’s Samantha!! Uhh, I really don’t like her new meet outfit. I think it’s pretty, but doesn’t fit Samantha’s personality at all. Oh, and yay! AG raised up the prices! *Gives sarcastic looks*

Samantha’s Frilly Frock ~ $36

Uck, just UCK!

Samantha’s Bicycling Outfit ~ $34 

I think it’s alright, but I won’t be buying it.

Samantha’s Holiday Set ~ $64

This is SO cute!! But, for $64?! That’s insane!

Samantha’s Fancy Coat Set ~ $34

Eh, not my favorite, but it’s cute.

Samantha’s Nightgown ~ $24

Why is almost every single thing in Samantha’s collection pink? Waaayyyy too much of it for me.

Samantha’s Hairstyling Set ~ $22

I like the hat, but not enough for me to buy this set for $22.

Samantha’s Dog, Jip ~ $22

I won’t be buying him.

Samantha’s Bedtime Accessories ~ $44

That bear looks like Bitty Bear! Yeah, I’m not buying this either.

Samantha’s Bicycle ~ $115

 I think this is adorable, but not very historically accurate. Look up on Google to see what Sam’s old bike looked like, and compare it to this one. See the differences? I like it a lot, and I’d love to have a bike for my dolls, but definitely NOT for $115.

Samantha’s Ice Cream Parlor ~ $300

I WANT THIS!!! It’s SO CUTE!!! Just not for $300…

Samantha’s Bed & Bedding ~ $150

Wow, this has some amazing details, and it’s really pretty, but I’m not buying it.

Caroline is next! ;)

Caroline’s Party Gown ~ $36

Oh my goodness! This is hideous! I do not like this at all.

Caroline’s Table and Treats ~ $150

This reminds me of Marie-Grace and Cecile’s table and treats a lot. What do you think?

Next, is Josefina!

I LOVE HER NEW MEET OUTFIT!!! It’s so much more colorful!

Um, I really don’t like Addy’s new meet outfit.

Addy’s School Outfit ~ $34

I don’t really like this outfit either.

Addy’s Lunch Pail ~ $28

I LOVE this!!

I LOVE Rebecca’s new meet outfit! I think it’s a lot better than her old one. I don’t really like her accessories, though, that hat looks kinda weird to me. ;)

Rebecca’s Holiday Outfit ~ $34

This is so pretty!! I really like it :)

Rebecca’s Director Set ~ $75

I think it’s cool, but I won’t be getting it.

I WANT KIT”S NEW MEET OUTFIT!! It’s so adorable! I’m not gonna say that I like this one better than her old one because I really loved her old one (it has great mix-n-match pieces!), but I do really like this one ;)

Kit’s Reporter Dress ~ $28

I didn’t really like this at first, but now I do! That skirt is so cute! :)

Kit’s Photography Outfit ~ $34

Look how cute that sweater is! I think this is my favorite outfit from the new releases ;)

Kit’s Typewriter Set ~ $50

YAYAYAYAY!!! I’m so happy her typewriter is finally back!! I LOVED her old one, so I need this one!! :D

I LOVE Julie’s new outfit! it’s way better than her old one! Those purple glasses aren’t the nicest, but everything else is ADORABLE!!

Julie’s Tunic Outfit ~ $34

I LOVE, LOVE, LOVE IT! This is so cute!

Julie’s Winter Coat & Hat ~ $34

This is so cute! I need it! :D

Julie’s Holiday Outfit ~ $34

Ick. Uck. I don’t like this.

Julie’s Egg Chair ~ $100

I NEED THIS NOW!! I LOVE this!! I gonna start saving up my money now!

 

julie_snack-300x300

Oh, and I forgot to add Julie’s Snack Set for $50

I absolutely LOVE this set!!! Look at the popcorn and phone! I need! Lol

So, those are all of the releases! :D
I did realize that most of the clothes are now $34, instead of $28 :(

What do you think of the new releases? What are your favorites?

Bye, see you Sunday!

dg

P.S. Visit the “Polls” page for a Beforever poll!